No results
Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
NEEDEN CORP. in accordance with the European Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data of any kind, provided by our customers, "users", on the web according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, adopting the technical and organizational measures necessary to prevent loss, misuse, alteration and/or unauthorized access.
NEEDEN CORP. will treat your data and information provided with the strictest confidentiality.
In accordance with Article 13 of the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), - NEEDEN CORP. as data controller informs you of the following relevant aspects. This policy serves to provide additional second-level information, among the informative clauses that redirect to it, for this purpose.
Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
- Company name: NEEDEN CORP
- Headquarters: 14 Bd Raymond Poincare, 92380, Garches
- Tax identification code n°: 809 833 346 00020
- Legal representative: Éric GAUTIER (Sole Director)
- Email : info@radsow.fr
- Phone number : 09 77 55 03 65
For what purpose do we process your personal data ?
We process the information provided by the interested parties in order to facilitate their navigation on the website, to manage any type of request, suggestion or query about our products, as well as to send them the information they request, and to provide them with offers of products and services that interest them and general information about our products and services, administrative, accounting and tax formalities.
We process the information provided by the user for the following purposes:
- To facilitate their navigation on the website;
- To respond to the user's requests for information and/or consultations, suggestions or requests about our products.
- To inform the user and send them the information they request, to provide them with offers of products and services that interest them, general information about our products, news and activities of the brands of NETENDERS HOLDING S.L. NEEDEN CORP is part of the NETENDERS HOLDING S.L. group and you may receive offers from the brands belonging to the group, such as NTextil, Wordans, Needen, Montparel and Radsow.
What is the category of your personal data?
The categories of data processed by NEEDEN CORP are for identification purposes only and do not constitute special categories of personal data.
Where does the data come from?
All personal data that we process through our website originate directly from the person/user concerned.
How long do we keep your data?
Personal data will only be kept for the minimum period necessary for the purposes of processing and, in any case, until the user requests their deletion, so that NEEDEN CORP can manage the user's requests and continue to send newsletters that may be of interest to him/her, as provided for by law.
What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of data is the user's consent, expressed in an informed, free and unequivocal manner, for (i) the processing and management of any request for information or consultation on our professional services; (ii) the sending of commercial communications carried out by NEEDEN CORP; as well as (iii) when the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract.
The user may revoke his consent at any time without retroactively affecting the processing of personal data carried out up to that time.
In the forms on the Site, the user must fill in the fields marked as "mandatory". Failure to provide all personal data required by NEEDEN CORP may result in incomplete attention to the request.
The user must inform NEEDEN CORP of his current personal data so that the information contained in its files is updated and free of errors.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
They will not be communicated to third parties without the user's consent, unless required by law.
What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?
- Right of access: The user has the right to obtain information on whether or not NEEDEN CORP. is processing his/her personal data and, if so, to obtain information on the processing that has been or is being carried out, as well as on the recipients of the data.
- Rectification, limitation, cancellation and/or opposition of data: The user has the right to have his/her data modified because it is inaccurate or incomplete, as well as to request the limitation of its processing, its deletion (the so-called "right to be forgotten"), and/or to object to its processing.
- Data portability: The user can receive his personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and can request their transmission to another data controller.
- Automated processing: You have the right not to be subject to an individualized decision based solely on automated processing of your personal data, including profiling.
- Withdrawal: Withdrawal from the processing of your data is free of charge and you may at any time express your withdrawal of consent given to receive promotional or advertising communications by e-mail.
- Complaint to a supervisory authority: In the event that the user considers that there is a problem or infringement in the way their personal data is processed, they will have the right to lodge a complaint with the French Control Agency (CNIL).
The user may exercise the above mentioned rights, in accordance with the conditions established by the legislation in force, by sending an e-mail.

Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter and receive exclusive offers every week
Something went wrong !
In which country do you want to buy?

You can select your country and your desired language.